• Welcome to the Shorecrest Girls Tennis Website 

    District Champions 2012, 2013, 2018, 2019

    State 4th place 2018  

     Robert Mann      Varsity Coach    Email at : robert.mann@k12.shorelineschools.org

    Brian Fischer      JV Coach           Email at: brian.fischer@shorelineschools.org

    2/28 Tennis Practice is in the SC Main Gym today due to inclement weather. Same times as listed below.

    Preseason Information

    Match Schedule (Includes Early Dismissal Times)

    Parent/Athlete Meeting

     

    2022 Schedue

       

    • BEFORE THE ATHLETE MAY BEGIN PRACTICE/TRYOUTS:

       

      Complete Athletic Forms Online:  We have moved to an online platform to submit forms

       

      Parents start here: Directions to learn about Final Formsto learn about

      Shoreline Final Forms Login Website

       

      * Payments for ASB and athletic fees can be made through the online payment service 

      * We must have an updated physical on file.  Physicals last for two years. You may scan and email the form to Mr. Bruns (alan.bruns@k12.shorelineschools.org) or ask your doctor to fax it to school 206-393-4284. You may also upload it directly to Final Forms. 

       

      BEFORE THE ATHLETE MAY PARTICIPATE IN ANY COMPETITION:

      • The athlete must be enrolled full-time.
      • Failing grades from prior grading periods may carry over and affect eligibility for competition.
      • The athlete must complete 10 practices.
      • ASB Membership must be purchased — $40 -- online payment link from the school homepage or @ ASB window when school is open                
      • The District Athletic Participation fee must be paid - $100 - for each season an athlete participates, make payment online, 
      • Uniform / equipment from any prior sports season turned in (or fine paid).
       
     

    Awards

    2018-2019 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS AND WESCO SOUTH CHAMPIONS

    STATE DOUBLES 7TH PLACE - Sophie Ivens/Bella Saunders

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Anna Burke/Kate Ivens

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 2ND PLACE - Sophie Ivens/Bella Saunders

     

    2017-2018 STATE 4TH PLACE AND DISTRICT CHAMPIONS WESCO SOUTH CHAMPIONS 

    STATE DOUBLES 7TH PLACE - Sophie Ivens/Bella Saunders

    STATE SINGLES 8TH PLACE - Kate Ivens

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Sophie Ivens/Bella Saunders

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 2ND PLACE - Kate Ivens

     

    2016-2017 

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 2ND PLACE - Bella Saunders/Tessa Farnam

     

    2012-2013

    STATE 3A SINGLES 8TH PLACE - Meera Limaye

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 2ND PLACE - Jenny Sui

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Meera Limaye

     

    2011-2012

    STATE 3A SINGLES 4TH PLACE - Meera Limaye

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 2ND PLACE - Meera Limaye 

     

    2010-2011

    STATE 3A SINGLES 5TH PLACE - Meera Limaye

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 1ST PLACE - Meera Limaye 

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 3RD PLACE - Haley Monson/Janie Uppinghouse