• Welcome to the Shorecrest Boys Tennis Website

    Robert Mann  Varsity Coach    Email at : robert.mann@shorelineschools.org

    Chad Frisk      JV Coach           Email at: scjvboystennis@gmail.com

    8/29 Parent Meeting at Shoreview Park 5:30p-6:00p

    8/26-8/29  Practice at Shoreview Park 4:00p-5:30p.

    8/30 JV Practice at Shoreview Park 1:15p-3:15p and V Practice at Shoreview Park 3:15p-5:15p

    8/31 No Saturday practice

    9/2 V Practice at Shoreview Park 11:45a-1:15p (New Time) and JV Practice at Shoreview Park 1:15p-3:15p  

    9/3 JV Practice at Shoreview Park 1:15p-3:15p and V Practice at Shoreview Park 3:15p-5:15p 

    (There is practice on Labor Day.)

    9/4 JV Practice at Shoreline Park 3:00p-5:00p and V Practice at Shoreview Park 3:15p-5:15p

    9/5-9/6 JV Practice at Shoreline Park 3:00p-5:00p and V Practice at Shorview Park 3:15p-5:15p

    9/7 JV Practice at Shoreview Park 11:00a-1:00a and V Practice at Shoreview Park 1:00p-3:00p 

    (This is the only Saturday Practice.)

    9/9 until the end of the season JV Practice at Shoreline Center 3:00p-5:00p and V Practice 3:15-5:15p on M, T, TH, F and 4:00p-5:30p on W.

    Please check the website daily as changes to the schedule may occur.

    Required Before Tryouts
    All paperwork (Athletic Permission Form, Current Physical, Yellow Emergency Information card) must be turned in to Mr. Bruns before you may participate in any practices.  If you're not sure about the status of your physical, please see Mr. Bruns. Please turn in your paperwork prior to 8/26.  


    Required Before First Match

    Fees ($40 for ASB, $100 for Athletic Participation) must be paid, informed consent form must be signed, and 10 practices must be completed before you may participate in any matches.  Fees are paid to Ms. Denney in the Student Activity Center.

    Note: Informed consent form are available on the the documents page of this website. Please download, copy, and sign.

    Schedule and Results Go to  WESCO athletics website.

    Awards

    2018-2019

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Reed Tangeman/Ben Silber

    2017-2018

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 3RD PLACE - Reed Tangeman/Ben Silber

    2015-2016

    STATE 2A 3RD PLACE TEAM

    STATE 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 2A SINGLES 2ND PLACE - Emahd Khan

    2014-2015

    STATE 2A TEAM CHAMPIONS

    STATE 2A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Nishaant Limaye

    STATE 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Nick North

    DISTRICT 2A SINGLES CHAMPION - Nishaant Limaye

    DISTRICT 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Nick North

    2013-2014 

    DISTRICT 3A CHAMPIONS

    2012-2013 

    DISTRICT 3A CHAMPIONS