Staff Websites

  • GRADE             TEACHER  

    ADK                 Syre Kindergarten                                           

    ADK                 Lori Hashimoto                                                   

    ADK                 Stephanie Martin                                                                                                                                   

    1st                   Karen Bradley                                       

    1st                   Jenica Itaya                                       

    1st                   Rachel Poetzl                                       

    2nd                 Maggie  Kiffer 

    2nd                  Whitney Steranka                                    

    2nd                  Anne Bauer                                                                                   

    3rd                    Alixis Waltrip                                      

    3/4                  Peter Reni                                             

    3rd                  TaDa (Dawdy and Taillie)                             

    4th                  Dede Ford                                                                                

    4th                  Julie Anneberg   

    5th                  Jennifer Altena                                    

    5th                  Debbie Hubbell                           

    5th                  Jenny Hodgen                                                                                               

    6th                  Elizabeth Thompson           

    6th                  Katie Brooks               

    6th                   Maggie Rock      

    3/4  & 6/7 Math –Carrie Strawn                               

     

    BLS: Behavior Learning Support                                                                                           

    Jeff Helling (K,1)

    Callie Tobiason   (2-3 )

     Andrew Pavlik    (4-6 )                                               

                                                                                                                        

                                        

  • Activities and Support Staff 

               

    Library . . . . . . . . .     Heidi Alexander 

    PE . . . . . . . . . . . . .   Patrick Broderhausen

    Vocal Music . . . . .       Robyn Clapper 

    Band . . . . . . . . . .      Mariko Lane

    Instrumental. . . . .      Nike Wade

    Psychologist . . .         Joette Larson               

    S.L.P. . . . . . . . . . .     Celeste Dang  

    ELL. . . . . . . . . . . .      Megan Lantry 

    Resource Room. .         April Stretz 

    LAP . . . . . . .    . . .      Linda Vassallo   

    Family Advocate. . ..     

    Counselor                    Heather Shickich

    Instructional Coach       Ashley 

    Nurse . . . . . . . . . .      Shirley Van Beek    

      

     

Syre Staff