• Welcome to the Shorecrest Boys Tennis Website

    Robert Mann  Varsity Coach    Email at : robert.mann@k12.shorelineschools.org

    Dave Kosciuk      JV Coach           Email at: davekosciuk@gmail.com

     

    Tennis season will begin on 8/23/2021 at 3:30p at Kellogg Middle School. There will be two days of tryouts, then the Varsity and JV will be split.  Varsity will continue to practice at Kellogg for the rest of the season and JV will start practicing at Shoreline Park on 8/25/2021 at 3:30p. We will have Saturday practices the first two weeks of the season sometime in the afternoon (Time TBD).

      
    • BEFORE THE ATHLETE MAY BEGIN PRACTICE/TRYOUTS:

        

      Parents start here: Directions to learn about Final Forms

      Shoreline Final Forms Login Website

       

      * Payments for ASB and athletic fees can be made through the online payment service 

      * We must have an updated physical on file.  Physicals last for two years. You may scan and email the form to Mr. Bruns (robert.mann@k12.shorelineschools.org) or ask your doctor to fax it to school 206-393-4284. You may also upload it directly on Final Forms. 

       

      BEFORE THE ATHLETE MAY PARTICIPATE IN ANY COMPETITION:

      • The athlete must be enrolled full-time.
      • Failing grades from prior grading periods may carry over and affect eligibility for competition.

      • The athlete must complete 10 practices
      • ASB Membership must be purchased — $40 -- online payment link from school homepage or @ ASB window when school is open                
      • District Athletic Participation fee must be paid - $100 - for each season an athlete participates, make payment online, 
      • Uniform / equipment from any prior sports season turned in (or fine paid).
       
    • Informational video for incoming freshmen athletes

      Note: The sports-season schedule described in this video no longer matches the adjusted schedule for 2020-2021.

      Video

       

      Awards

    2019-2020

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Ben Silber/Zaid Khan

    2018-2019

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Reed Tangeman/Ben Silber

    2017-2018

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 3RD PLACE - Reed Tangeman/Ben Silber

    2015-2016

    STATE 2A 3RD PLACE TEAM

    STATE 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 2A SINGLES 2ND PLACE - Emahd Khan

    2014-2015

    STATE 2A TEAM CHAMPIONS

    STATE 2A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Nishaant Limaye

    STATE 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Nick North

    DISTRICT 2A SINGLES CHAMPION - Nishaant Limaye

    DISTRICT 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Nick North

    2013-2014 

    DISTRICT 3A CHAMPIONS

    2012-2013 

    DISTRICT 3A CHAMPIONS