• Welcome to the Shorecrest Boys Tennis Website

    State Champions 2015

    District Champions 2013 

     

    Robert Mann  Varsity Coach    Email at : robert.mann@k12.shorelineschools.org

    Dave Kosciuk      JV Coach           Email at: davekosciuk@gmail.com

     

    8/23 Homework - Read Tennis Etiquette Document. Quiz on 8/25.

     

    8/24 Mandatory Parent Meeting on Zoom at 7:00p

    Parent Meeting Document/Match&Practice Schedule 

     

    Practice Schedule

    8/23 Tryouts 3:30-5:15p at Kellogg MS

    8/24 Tryouts 3:30-5:15p at Kellogg MS

     

    8/25 and on (Including Labor Day):

    Varsity Weekday Practice 3:10-5:00p {NEW TIME} at Kellogg MS

    JV Weekday Practice 3:15-5:00 {NEW TIME} at Shoreline Park (No school transportation provided.)

     

    Saturday Practices (Only first two weeks)

    8/28 Varsity/JV 1:00-3:00p at Kellogg MS 

    9/4 Varsity 1:00p-3:00p at Kellogg MS and JV 3:00p-4:45p at Kellogg MS

     

    Varsity Match Schedule

    JV Match Schedule

      
    • BEFORE THE ATHLETE MAY BEGIN PRACTICE/TRYOUTS:

        

      Parents start here: Directions to learn about Final Forms

      Shoreline Final Forms Login Website

       

      * Payments for ASB and athletic fees can be made through the online payment service 

      * We must have an updated physical on file.  Physicals last for two years. You may scan and email the form to Mr. Bruns (robert.mann@k12.shorelineschools.org) or ask your doctor to fax it to school 206-393-4284. You may also upload it directly on Final Forms. 

       

      BEFORE THE ATHLETE MAY PARTICIPATE IN ANY COMPETITION:

      • The athlete must be enrolled full-time.
      • Failing grades from prior grading periods may carry over and affect eligibility for competition.

      • The athlete must complete 10 practices
      • ASB Membership must be purchased — $40 -- online payment link from school homepage or @ ASB window when school is open                
      • District Athletic Participation fee must be paid - $100 - for each season an athlete participates, make payment online, 
      • Uniform / equipment from any prior sports season turned in (or fine paid).
        
       
     

    Awards

     

    2019-2020

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Ben Silber/Zaid Khan

     

    2018-2019

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Reed Tangeman/Ben Silber

     

    2017-2018

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 3RD PLACE - Reed Tangeman/Ben Silber

     

    2015-2016

    STATE 2A 3RD PLACE TEAM

    STATE 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Faiz Khan

    DISTRICT 2A SINGLES 2ND PLACE - Emahd Khan

     

    2014-2015

    STATE 2A TEAM CHAMPIONS

    STATE 2A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Nishaant Limaye

    STATE 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Nick North

    DISTRICT 2A SINGLES CHAMPION - Nishaant Limaye

    DISTRICT 2A DOUBLES CHAMPIONS - Daniel Wacker/Nick North

     

    2013-2014 

    DISTRICT 3A CHAMPIONS

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 3RD PLACE - Nishaant Limaye

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 2ND PLACE - Andrew Copsey/Chris Sato 

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 3RD PLACE - Emahd Khan/Nick North

     

    2012-2013

    DISTRICT 3A DOUBLES 2ND PLACE - Chris Sato/Nick North

    DISTRICT 3A SINGLES 4TH PLACE - Andrew Copsey