2022-2023 Officers

  • ASB Core Officers: (Advised by Ms. Harestad)
    ASB President = Cameron Bell
    ASB VP = Alberto Solano
    ASB Treasurer = Rachel Li
    ASB Corresponding Secretary = Millie Saito
    A
    SB Recording Secretary = Kian Hammer

     

    Justices (Advised by Ms. Harestad)
    Seniors: Helen Murphy and Bryant Yang
    Juniors: Ella Emanuel and Sadira Wright 
    Sophomores: Analeah Gonzalez and Cora Morgan
    Freshmen: TBD!

     

    School Board Representative (Advised by Ms. Harestad)
    Helen Murphy

     

    Senior Class of 2023 Officers: (Advised by Mr. Murray & Ms. Silver)
    Chloe Brockman-Langehaug
    Beth Jiang
    Molly McGeoy
    Margo Rich
    Nicole Smith

     

    Junior Class of 2024 Senators: (Advised by ___)
    Ben Allen
    Dean Foral
    Henry Franey
    Emily Lin
    Stacy Osoria

     

    Sophomore Class of 2025 Senators: (Advised by Ms. Moquin)
    Eidil Adam
    Sofina Morgan
    Gabbi Santiago
    Vanessa Spadafora
    Masa Taura

     

    Freshman Class of 2026 Senators: (Advised by Ms. Burrows & Ms. Ryan)
    Mahima Bhargava
    Finley Houck
    Clel Howard
    Nehal Rathee
    Scott Swartzwelder

20-21 Officers

  • 2020-2021 Officers

    ASB Core Officers:

    ASB President = Jersey Patterson

    ASB VP = Joey Wu

    ASB Treasurer = Isaac Trull

    ASB Corresponding Secretary = Janice Kim

    ASB Recording Secretary = Hannah Kim

     

    Senior Class of 2021 Officers:

    Hanad Adam

    Jessica Darcy

    Ali Gedawi

    Grace Kamila

    Kuwon Kim

     

    Junior Class of 2022 Senators:

    Ada Franey

    David Lin

    Ava Mirante

    Paul Oh

    Siyam Tekle

     

    Sophomore Class of 2023 Senators:

    Cameron Bell

    Chloe Brockway-Langehaug

    Beth Jiang

    Molly McGeoy

    Alberto Solano

     

    Freshman Class of 2024 Senators:

    Ben Allen

    Emily Lin

    Mamaki Sakya

    Marieka Staheli

    Mary Walker

     

    Justices

    Senior = Kayla Gowey

    Juniors = Quincy Laflin and Yubi Mamiya

    Sophomores = Helen Murphy and Bryant Yang

    Freshmen = Ella Emanuel and Sadira Wright 

     

    School Board Representative:


    Raphael Berhane

     

     

     

                

             

     

     

     

19-20 Officers

  • ASB Core:

    Max Luthy = ASB President

    Niko Christianson = ASB Vice-President

    Sean Santos = ASB Treasurer

    Anna Chang = ASB Corresponding Secretary

    Janice Kim = ASB Recording Secretary

     

    Justices: 

    Class of 2020 = Grackie Jiang and Maria Solano

    Class of 2021 = Kayla Gowey

    Class of 2022 = Quincy Laflin and Yubi Mamiya

     Class of 2023 = Helen Murphy and Bryant Yang

     

    School Board Rep:

    Cynthia Ruelas

     

    Senior Class Officers:

    Erik Ertsgaard = Class President

    Jonathan Holdridge = Class Vice-President

    Kayla Shumate = Class Treasurer

    Steven Lin = Class Corresponding Secretary

    Ariya Gozlo = Class Recording Secretary

     

    Junior Senators:

    Hanad Adam

    Julien Goldstick

    Ku-Won Kim

    Huy Le

    Jersey Patterson 

     

    Sophomore Senators:

    Sontri Jorkhang

    David Lin

    Ava Mirante

    Siyam Tekle 

     

    Freshman Senators:

    Cameron Bell

    Chloe Brockway-Langehaug

    Beth Jiang

    Asher Mangel

    Molly McGeoy